15% Off With Coupon Code MapleFun

Apricot Oil

$10.45
Available in:
  • 4 oz
4.8/5
Are you dreaming of softer skin and silkier hair? Apricot kernel seed oil naturally enhances your skin and hair. Our therapeutic grade pure apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the prunus armeniaca botanical. Rich in antioxidants, vitamins A, B, C, E, and omega 6 fatty acids, the heavenly oil nourishes and helps protect skin from fine lines, wrinkles, and dark spots. Apricot oil keeps skin soft and supple and strengthens and smooths your hair. Use apricot oil as a carrier oil for essential oils or as a lightweight, fast absorbing, and non-greasy massage oil for sensitive skin.
Use as a massage oil or for skin care and hair care. Great as a moisturizer and makeup remover. Apply 1 drop to wrist to test for adverse reaction - dilute before applying if necessary.
Pure Apricot Kernel Seed Oil
4.8/5
29 reviews
  • 5 stars
    80.8%
  • 4 stars
    15.4%
  • 3 stars
    3.8%
  • 2 stars
    0%
  • 1 stars
    0%

Write a review

  1. Dan Cherif
    01.15.2019

    Lovely oil..my knees get very dry and discolored and this oil has done wonders

  2. Erin
    01.13.2019

    The Apricot Oil helps heal my dry skin and lasts for a long time. Great product!

  3. Afrika Bakenra
    01.08.2019

    Works great for massages!

  4. Anne Schmitt
    01.08.2019

    I love this apricot oil it has really helped with my acne roscea even more than topical creams I have gotten from the dermatologist.
    It makes my skin feel soft and wonderful~~

  5. Rehana S
    01.03.2019

    Love the oil in my face mask I use 3 times a week. I make a mask with yoghurt, lemon, honey and apricot oil. Apply it over my face and it makes my skin firmer and smoother.

show 20 more reviews